SIXTH SYMPOSIUM ON CIRCULAR ECONOMY AND URBAN MINING
10TH ANNIVERSARY / CAPRI, ITALY / 18-20 MAY 2022

Scientific Committees

STRATEGIC SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE & SUPPORTING UNIVERSITIES
Thomas ASTRUP, Denmark University of Technology (DK)
Andreas BARTL, TU Wien (AT)
Giuseppe BONIFAZI, Sapienza University of Rome (IT)
Maria Cristina LAVAGNOLO, University of Padua (IT)
Francesco PIROZZI, University of Naples Federico II (IT)
Kaimin SHIH, The University of Hong Kong (HK)
Rainer STEGMANN, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Dongbei YUE, Tsinghua University (CN)

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
Ata AKCIL, Süleyman Demirel University (TR)
Muhammed ALAMGIR, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh (BD)
Luca ALIBARDI, Cranfield University (GB)
Marteen BAKKER, TU Delft (NL)
Damià BARCELO, Catalan Institute for Water Research Foundation (ES)
Ralf BRÜNING, Dr. Brüning Engineering (DE)
William CLARKE, The University of Queensland (AU)
Hervé CORVELLEC, Lund University (FR)
Francesco DI MAIO, TU Delft (NL)
Mario GANDINI, Autonomous University of the West (CO)
Arghya GHOSH, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IN)
Sadhan Kumar GHOSH, Jadavpur University, Kolkata (IN)
Apostolos GIANNIS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Evangelos GIDARAKOS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Jutta GUTBERLET, University of Victoria (CA)
Pierre HENNEBERT, INERIS - Institut National de l'Environnement Industriel et des Risques (FR)
Yongping HUANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Ramzy KAHHAT, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PE)
Jae Young KIM, Seoul National University (KR)
Kerstin KUCHTA, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Jurate KUMPIENE, Luleå University of Technology (SE)
Anders LAGERKVIST, Luleå University of Technology (SE)
Jianguo LIU, Tsinghua University (CN)
Wenjing LU, Tsinghua University (CN)
Michael NELLES, University of Rostock (DE)
Abdul-Sattar NIZAMI, Government College University, Lahore (PK)
Elsa OLIVETTI, MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (US)
Mohamed OSMANI, Loughborough University (GB)
Jan SLAVIK, Jan Evangelista Purkyne University (CZ)
Natalia SLIUSAR, Perm National Research Polytechnic University (RU)
Michal ŠYC, Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of the CAS (CZ)
Susan THORNELOE, US Environmental Protection Agency (US)
Cristina TROIS, University of Kwa-Zulu Natal (ZA)
Kohei WATANABE, Teikyo University (JP)
Jonathan WONG, Hong Kong Baptist University (HK)
Lucia Helena XAVIER, Centre for Mineral Technology - CETEM (BR)
Hideki YOSHIDA, Muroran Institute of Technology (JP)
Hua ZHANG, Tongji University (CN)

NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
Vincenzo BELGIORNO, University of Salerno (IT)
Enrico BERNARDO, University of Padua (IT)
Alessandra BONOLI, University of Bologna (IT)
Antonio CIANCIULLO, HuffPost (IT)
Giovanni DE FEO, University of Salerno (IT)
Adriana DEL BORGHI, University of Genoa (IT)
Eleonora DI MARIA, University of Padua (IT)
Flora FALESCHINI, University of Padua (IT)
Francesco FATONE, Marche Polytechnic University (IT)
Margherita FERRANTE, University of Catania (IT)
Marco FREY, Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies - Pisa (IT)
Silvia GROSS, University of Padua (IT)
Mario GROSSO, Polytechnic University of Milan (IT)
Giancarlo LONGHI, Smart City Group (IT)
Giuseppe MANCINI, University of Catania (IT)
Alessandro MARANGONI, Althesys (IT)
Salvatore MASI, University of Basilicata (IT)
Aldo MUNTONI, University of Cagliari (IT)
Federico PERES, Butti and Partners (IT)
Alberto PIVATO, University of Padua (IT)
Alessandra POLETTINI, Sapienza University of Rome (IT)
Marco RAGAZZI, University of Trento (IT)
Silvia SERRANTI, Sapienza University of Rome (IT)
Giuseppe TIPALDO, University of Turin (IT)
Paolo VIOTTI, Sapienza University of Rome (IT)
Maria Chiara ZANETTI, Polytechnic University of Turin (IT)