SESTO SIMPOSIO SULL'ECONOMIA CIRCOLARE E L'URBAN MINING
10° ANNIVERSARIO / CAPRI / 18-20 MAGGIO 2022

Comitati Scientifici

STRATEGIC SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE & SUPPORTING UNIVERSITIES
Thomas ASTRUP, Denmark University of Technology (DK)
Andreas BARTL, TU Wien (AT)
Giuseppe BONIFAZI, Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" (IT)
Maria Cristina LAVAGNOLO, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Francesco PIROZZI, Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II" (IT)
Kaimin SHIH, The University of Hong Kong (HK)
Rainer STEGMANN, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Dongbei YUE, Tsinghua University (CN)

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
Ata AKCIL, Süleyman Demirel University (TR)
Muhammed ALAMGIR, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh (BD)
Luca ALIBARDI, Cranfield University (GB)
Marteen BAKKER, TU Delft (NL)
Damià BARCELO, Catalan Institute for Water Research Foundation (ES)
Ralf BRÜNING, Dr. Brüning Engineering (DE)
William CLARKE, The University of Queensland (AU)
Hervé CORVELLEC, Lund University (FR)
Francesco DI MAIO, TU Delft (NL)
Mario GANDINI, Autonomous University of the West (CO)
Arghya GHOSH, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IN)
Sadhan Kumar GHOSH, Jadavpur University, Kolkata (IN)
Apostolos GIANNIS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Evangelos GIDARAKOS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Jutta GUTBERLET, University of Victoria (CA)
Pierre HENNEBERT, INERIS - Institut National de l'Environnement Industriel et des Risques (FR)
Yongping HUANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Ramzy KAHHAT, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PE)
Jae Young KIM, Seoul National University (KR)
Kerstin KUCHTA, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Jurate KUMPIENE, Luleå University of Technology (SE)
Anders LAGERKVIST, Luleå University of Technology (SE)
Jianguo LIU, Tsinghua University (CN)
Wenjing LU, Tsinghua University (CN)
Michael NELLES, University of Rostock (DE)
Abdul-Sattar NIZAMI, Government College University, Lahore (PK)
Elsa OLIVETTI, MIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (US)
Mohamed OSMANI, Loughborough University (GB)
Jan SLAVIK, Jan Evangelista Purkyne University (CZ)
Natalia SLIUSAR, Perm National Research Polytechnic University (RU)
Michal ŠYC, Institute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of the CAS (CZ)
Susan THORNELOE, US Environmental Protection Agency (US)
Cristina TROIS, University of Kwa-Zulu Natal (ZA)
Kohei WATANABE, Teikyo University (JP)
Jonathan WONG, Hong Kong Baptist University (HK)
Lucia Helena XAVIER, Centre for Mineral Technology - CETEM (BR)
Hideki YOSHIDA, Muroran Institute of Technology (JP)
Hua ZHANG, Tongji University (CN)

NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
Vincenzo BELGIORNO, Università degli Studi di Salerno (IT)
Enrico BERNARDO, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Alessandra BONOLI, Università degli Studi di Bologna (IT)
Antonio CIANCIULLO, HuffPost (IT)
Giovanni DE FEO, Università degli Studi di Salerno (IT)
Adriana DEL BORGHI, Università degli Studi di Genova (IT)
Eleonora DI MARIA, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Flora FALESCHINI, Università degli Studi di Padova  (IT)
Francesco FATONE, Università Politecnica delle Marche (IT)
Margherita FERRANTE, Università degli Studi di Catania (IT)
Marco FREY, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna - Pisa (IT)
Silvia GROSS, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Mario GROSSO, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Giancarlo LONGHI, Smart City Group (IT)
Giuseppe MANCINI, Università degli Studi di Catania (IT)
Alessandro MARANGONI, Althesys (IT)
Salvatore MASI, Università degli Studi della Basilicata (IT)
Aldo MUNTONI, Università degli Studi di Cagliari (IT)
Federico PERES, Butti and Partners (IT)
Alberto PIVATO, Università degli Studi di Padova (IT)
Alessandra POLETTINI, Sapienza University of Rome (IT)
Marco RAGAZZI, Università degli Studi di Trento (IT)
Silvia SERRANTI, Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" (IT)
Giuseppe TIPALDO, University of Turin (IT)
Paolo VIOTTI, Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" (IT)
Maria Chiara ZANETTI, Politecnico di Torino (IT)