SIXTH SYMPOSIUM ON CIRCULAR ECONOMY AND URBAN MINING
10TH ANNIVERSARY / CAPRI, ITALY / 18-20 MAY 2022

Scientific Committees



STRATEGIC SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE & SUPPORTING UNIVERSITIES


Thomas ASTRUPDenmark University of Technology (DK)
Andreas BARTLTU Wien (AT)
Giuseppe BONIFAZI, Sapienza University of Rome (IT)
Maria Cristina LAVAGNOLOUniversity of Padua (IT)
Francesco PIROZZIUniversity of Naples "Federico II" (IT)
Kaimin SHIHThe University of Hong Kong (HK)
Rainer STEGMANNHamburg University of Technology (DE)
Dongbei YUETsinghua University (CN)

 

  


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Ata AKCIL, Süleyman Demirel University (TR)
Muhammed ALAMGIR, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh (BD)
Luca ALIBARDI, Cranfield University (GB)
Marteen BAKKER, TU Delft (NL)
Damià BARCELO, Catalan Institute for Water Research Foundation (ES)
Mehmet Sinan BILGILI, Yildiz Technical University (TR)
Ralf BRÜNING, Dr. Brüning Engineering (DE)
William CLARKEThe University of Queensland (AU)
Hervé CORVELLEC, Lund University (SE)
Francesco DI MAIO, TU Delft (NL)
Mario GANDINI, Autonomous University of the West (CO)
Arghya GHOSH, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IN)
Sadhan Kumar GHOSH, Jadavpur University, Kolkata (IN)
Apostolos GIANNIS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Evangelos GIDARAKOS, Technical University of Crete (GR)
Jutta GUTBERLET, University of Victoria (CA)
Melanie HAUPTREDILO GmbH (CH)
Pierre HENNEBERT, INERIS - Institut National de l'Environnement Industriel et des Risques (FR)
Yongping HUANG, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Ramzy KAHHATPontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PE)
Jae Young KIM, Seoul National University (KR)
Kerstin KUCHTA, Hamburg University of Technology (DE)
Jurate KUMPIENE, Luleå University of Technology (SE)
Anders LAGERKVIST, Luleå University of Technology (SE)
Jianguo LIU, Tsinghua University (CN)
Wenjing LU, Tsinghua University (CN)
Michael NELLES, University of Rostock (DE)
Abdul-Sattar NIZAMI, Government College University, Lahore (PK)
Elsa OLIVETTIMIT - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (US)
Mohamed OSMANI, Loughborough University (GB)
Jan SLAVIK, Jan Evangelista Purkyne University (CZ)
Natalia SLIUSAR, Perm National Research Polytechnic University (RU)
Michal ŠYCInstitute of Chemical Process Fundamentals of the CAS (CZ)
Susan THORNELOE, US Environmental Protection Agency (US)
Cristina TROIS, University of Kwa-Zulu Natal (ZA)
Julia VOGELUmweltbundesamt - German Environment Agency (DE)
Kohei WATANABE, Teikyo University (JP)
Jonathan WONG, Hong Kong Baptist University (HK)
Lucia Helena XAVIER, Centre for Mineral Technology - CETEM (BR)
Hideki YOSHIDA, Muroran Institute of Technology (JP)
Hua ZHANG, Tongji University (CN)


NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD


Vincenzo BELGIORNO, University of Salerno
Enrico BERNARDO, University of Padua
Alessandra BONOLI, University of Bologna
Claudia BRUNORI, ENEA
Antonio CIANCIULLOHuffigton Post
Giovanni DE FEO, University of Salerno
Adriana DEL BORGHI, University of Genova
Eleonora DI MARIA, University of Padua
Flora FALESCHINI, University of Padua
Francesco FATONE, Marche Polytechnic University
Margherita FERRANTE, University of Catania
Marco FREY, Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies - Pisa
Silvia GROSS, University of Padua
Mario GROSSO, Polytechnic University of Milan
Giancarlo LONGHI, Smart City Group
Carmine LUBRITTO, University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"
Antonella LUCIANO
, ENEA
Giuseppe MANCINI, University of Catania
Alessandro MARANGONI, Althesys
Salvatore MASI, University of Basilicata
Aldo MUNTONI, University of Cagliari
Federico PERES, Butti and Partners
Alberto PIVATO, University of Padua
Alessandra POLETTINI, Sapienza University of Rome
Marco RAGAZZI, University of Trento
Silvia SERRANTI, Sapienza University of Rome
Giuseppe TIPALDO, University of Turin
Paolo VIOTTI, Sapienza University of Rome
Maria Chiara ZANETTI, Polytechnic University of Turin